Archives

1.To grace the first day in the new building , Hawan ceremony was performed after the school assembly, in which the entire school participated.

Posted On : 09-01-2011

 

2.The new school building was Inaugurated by Smt. Sonia Gandhi . The ceremony was also attended by Assistant Commissioner V.K. Srivastava , Director S.P.G. B.V. Wanchoo. Ribbon cutting was performed by Mrs. Susham Kaul, Principal KV S.P.G.

Posted On : 08-01-2011

 

ATHLETICS (U-17)  BOYS session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

MEDAL

1

100 m

Mahavir

1st

Gold

2

200 m

Mahavir

1st

Gold

3

400 m

Mahavir

1st

Gold

4

High Jump

AkshayJayan

1st

Gold

                                                                                ATHLETICS (U-14)  BOYS    session 2015 - 16                    

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

MEDAL

1

100 m

Ravi shankar

1st

Gold

2

100 m

UMED GURJAR

2nd

Silver

2

400 m

Ravi Shankar

1st

Gold

3

600 m

Ravi Shankar

1st

Gold

4

Long Jump

C KHAYTISWAR RAJU

3rd

Bronze

 

ATHLETICS U-14 (BOYS) RELAY RACE                                                             session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

MEDAL

1

4 x 100 m

Ravi Shankar

II

Silver

2

4 x 100 m

Umed

II

Silver

3

4 x 100 m

Khateswar

II

Silver

4

4 x 100 m

Amit

II

Silver

ATHLETICS U-14 (GIRLS) RELAY RACE                                     session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

MEDAL

1

4 x 100 m

Shivangi

II

Silver

2

4 x 100 m

Khushi

II

Silver

3

4 x 100 m

Aditi

II

Silver

4

4 x 100 m

J Joselin

II

Silver

 

 

ATHLETICS U-17 (BOYS) RELAY RACE                                      session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

MEDAL

1

4 x 100 m

Mahavir

1st

Gold

2

4 x 100 m

Hari Om

1st

Gold

3

4 x 100 m

Pritam

1st

Gold

4

4 x 100 m

 

Akshay

1st

Gold

KHO- KHOU-14 (BOYS)                                             session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

POSITION

MEDAL

1

 

 

 

 

KHO- KHO

Gaurav

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gold

2

Mohit

3

Ankush

4

Vipin

5

Rahul

6

D. Valen

7

Harsh

8

Govind

9

Avinash

10

Rajesh

11

Abhey

12

Jangmingou

 

CHESS U-17 (BOYS)                             session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

MEDAL

1

CHESS

Arkodipto

IX

III

Bronze

 

BANDMINTON   U-14 (BOYS)                               session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

MEDAL

1

BANDMINTON

Yash

VII D

III

Bronze

 

Judo  U-14 (GIRLS)                                                      session 2015 - 16

 

S.NO

EVENT

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

MEDAL

1

Judo

Parisha

VII D

1st

Gold

 

 LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR KVA NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015

1. GAURAV BALODI                                       KHO KHO                                   VIII

2. RAJESH KUMAR                                        KHO KHO                                   VIII

3. MOHIT SHANKAR                                      KHO KHO                                   VIII

4.AVINASH GARDIA                                       KHO KHO                                  VIII

5.RAHUL RATHORE                                      KHO KHO                                     VIII

6.PARISHA                                                       JUDO                                          VII

7.ARKODIPTO DUTTA                                   CHESS                                     IX

8.YASH                                                               BADMINTON                           VII

9.MAHAVIR GURJAR                                       ATHLETICS(100,200,400)         VIII

10.AKSHAY JAYAN                                           HIGH JUMP                                   IX

11.RAVI SHANKAR                                           ATHLETICS(100,600)                   VIII

 

12.PRIYANSHI                                                    KHO KHO                                       VIII