Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KV SPG DWARKA

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING

2018-19

w.e.f. 25.06.2018

 

CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR                                             :  MRS. INDU DOBRIYAL

1. ACADEMICS & CCE MONITORING                :  MRS. INDU DOBRIYAL, I/C

                                                                                 MRS. NEERAJ P. SHARMA

                                                                           MRS. NEELIMA CHAND

                                                                           MRS. MADHURI BHARDWAJ

                                                                           MRS. KIRAN PANDEY

                                                                           MRS. SHWETA HURIA

                                                                           MRS. SHEELA CHAUDHARY

                                                                           MRS. ARUNA AHLAWAT

                                                                          

                                                                                   

2. EXAMINATION                                                :  MRS. SHWETA SINGH HURIA, I/C

(INTERNAL, OUTSIDE & CBSE)                      MRS. POOJA

                                                                           MRS. LEENA

                                                                           MRS. POOJA SHARMA

                                                                           MR. DEEPAK

                                                                           MS. HIMANSHI

 

3.C.C.A. CO-ORDINATOR                                   :  MRS. SANTOSH KHARB  (VI - X)

                                                                           MRS. SUNITA SOORMA (I – V)

   CO-CO-ORDINATOR                                     MRS. NEERAJ SHARMA   (VI – X)

  ASSOCIATES                                                   MRS. RENU RAWAT

                                                                           MS. SHILPY

                                                                           MRS ANUJA GARG

 

4. DISCIPLINE                                                      :  MR. SANJAY PAL, I/C

                                                                           MR. B.P. SINGH

                                                                           MRS. NEELIMA CHAND

                                                                           MR. S.K. MISHRA

                                                                           MRS. SUNITA SOORMA

                                                                           MS. ASHA RATHEE

                                                                           MR. DEEPAK

                                                                           MRS. SHILPY

                                                                           MRS. NEERU

                                                                           MS. ANUPMA

 

5. TIME-TABLE                                                    :  MRS. LEENA VERMA, I/C  (VI - IX)

                                                                           MRS. NEERAJ SHARMA

                                                                           MRS. ARUNA AHELAW

                                                                           MRS. NEETU DAGAR (I-V)

 

6. LEAVE ARRANGEMENT                                 : 

a) Secondary :-                                                    MRS. GURUSHARAN KAUR, I/C

                                                                     MRS. NISHA

                                                                          

b) Primary :-                                                        MR. DEEPAK

                                                                           MR. NAVEEN

 

 

7. ADMISSION                                                      :  MRS.S.K. MISHRA, I/C

                                                                           MRS. SUNITA LAKHERA, CO I/C

                                                                           MRS. KIRAN DAGAR

                                                                           MR. NAVEEN KUMAR

                                                                           MRS. SAPNA SANGWAN

                                                                           MRS. ABHISHEK TIWARI

 

 

 

8. CLEANLINESS OF                                            :  MRS. SUNITA LAKHERA, I/C

VIDYALAYA BUILDING INCLUDING            MRS. KRISHNA SHARMA

TOILETS & OUTER CAMPUS                           MR. B.P. SINGH

                                                                           MR. SANJAY PAL

                                                                           MS.HIMANSHI YADAV

                                                                           MR. PAWAN

                                                                           MRS. ANUGA GARG

                                                                           MS. YOGITA                      

                                                                           MR. ABHISHEK

                                                                          

 

9. BEAUTIFICATION                                           :  MS NISHA, I/C 

                                                                                 MRS. MADHURI BHARDWAJ

                                                                           MRS. AKANKSHA PARMAR

                                                                           MRS. SUNITA SOORMA

                                                                           MRS. NEETU DAGAR

                                                                           MRS. PINKI

                                                                           MRS. GIRIJA

                                                                          

10. FURNITURE                                                   :  MRS. S.K. MISHRA

                                                                                 MRS. BHARTI

                                                                           MR. SANJAY PAL

                                                                           MRS. ANUJA GARG

                                                                           MR. ABHISHEK

11.

a) COMPUTER, WEBSITE                              :  MR. PAWAN, I/C

                                                                            MRS. SAPNA SANGWAN

                                                                           MR. NAVEEN

                                                                           COMP. INSTRUCTOR – I- MR. KARAMJEET

                                                                           COMP. INSTRUCTOR – II- MS. ANURADHA

 

b) E-CLASSROOMS                                        :  MRS. NEERAJ SHARMA, I/C

                                                                     MR. PAWAN

                                                                     MR. NAVEEN

 

12. IMPLEMENTATION OF                                  :  H.M. / MRS. ANITA DOGRA

CMP (PRIMARY)                                                MS. BHAWNA

                                                                           MRS. SHEELA CHAUDHARY

                                                                           MRS. NEETU DAGAR

 

13. GARDENING                                                  : MRS. KIRAN PANDEY, I/C

                                                                           MR. B. P. SINGH ALONG WITH SCOUT & GUIDE

                                                                           MRS. LEENA VERMA

                                                                           MRS. NEETU DAGAR

                                                                           MRS. SUNITA SOORMA

                                                                           MRS. POOJA SHARMA

                                                                       

14. LIBRARY                                                        : MRS. GURUSHARAN KAUR, I/C

                                                                           MRS. SANTOSH KHARB

                                                                           MRS. RENU RAWAT

                                                                           MRS. BHARTI

                                                                           MRS. KIRAN PANDEY

                                                                           MRS. AMRITA SHARMA

                                                                           MRS. PREETI GUPTA

15. SCOUT & GUIDE CUBS & BULBULS            :  Mr. B.P. SINGH, I/C

                                                                           MR.PAWAN

                                                                           MRS. SHWETA SINGH HURIA

                                                                           MRS.NEETU DAGAR

                                                                           MRS. BHARTI

                                                                           MR. DEEPAK

                                                                           MR. NAVEEN

                                                                           MR. ABHISHEK

                                                                           MRS. SAPNA

                                                                           MS. ASHA RATHEE

                                                                           MRS. ANITA KHATRI

                                                                           MRS ANUJA GARG

 

16. P.A. SYSTEM                                                  :  MRS. POOJA, I/C

(MAINTENANCE & ARRANGEMENT             MR. NAVEEN

IN MORNING ASSEMBLY & OTHER               MRS. ARTI

VIDYALAYA ACTIVITIES)

                                                                                   

17. MAINTENANCE SCHOOL                             : MRS. POOJA, I/C

BUILDING (CIVIL & ELECT)                            MR. B. P. SINGH

                                                                           MRS.PAYAL

                                                                           MRS.SHILPI

                                                                           MRS. ANITA KHATRI

                                                                          

 

18. TEACHING AIDS                                :  MR. B. P. SINGH, I/C

                                                                           MRS. KRISHNA SHARMA

AUDIO VISUAL AIDS                                    :  MRS. SHILPI

                                                                           MR. DEEPAK

                                                                          

 

19. RASHTRA BHASHA SAMITI                         :  MRS. MADHURI BHARDWAJ, I/C

                                                                           MRS. SANTOSH KHARB

                                                                           MRS. SUMANJEET KAUR

                                                                           MR. B. P.SINGH

                                                                           MR. ABHISHEK

                                                                           MRS.SHEELA CHOUDHARY

                                                                           MRS. ANITA DOGRA

                                                                           MRS. AKANSHA PARMAR

                                                                          

                                                                       

20. EXCURSION TOUR                                        :  MR. B. P. SINGH,  I/C

                                                                                 MRS ANITA DOGRA

                                                                           MRS. KIRAN DAGAR

                                                                           MS. ASHA RATHEE

 

21. VIDYALAYA VIKAS NIDHI                          :  MRS.INDU DOBRIYAL, I/C

                                                                           MRS. SANTOSH KHARB

 

22. MEDICAL & FIRST AID                                 :  MS. NISHA , I/C

                                                                                 MRS. BHAWNA

                                                                                      

23. PHOTOGRAPHY                                             :  MRS. MADHURI BHARDWAJ, I/C

                                                                           MRS. SAPNA SANGWAN

                                                                           MR. PAWAN

 

 

 

24. MINUTES OF STAFF MEETING                     :  MRS. NEELIMA CHAND, I/C- ENGLISH

                                                                           MRS. SUMANJEET KAUR- HINDI

                                                                          

25. REPORT WRITING OF                                    :  MRS. RENU RAWAT, I/C

VARIOUS ACTIVITIES                                     MRS. SUMANJEET KAUR

                                                                           MRS. BHAWNA

 

26. PURCHASE COMMITTEE                              :  MR. S.K. MISHRA, I/C

                                                                           MS.POOJA

                                                                           MR. DEEPAK

                                                                           MRS. SUNITA SOORMA

                                                                           MR. PAWAN             

 

27. STUDENT COUNCIL                                      :  MR. B. P.SINGH, I/C

                                                                           MRS. NEELIMA CHAND, CO / IC

                                                                           MR.SANJAY PAL

                                                                           MRS. SANTOSH KHARB, CCA I/C

                                                                           MRS. AMRITA SHARAMA

                                                                                   

28. GUIDANCE, COUNSELLING &                     :  MRS.NEERAJ SHARMA, I/C

AEP ACTIVITIES                                               MRS. PAYAL

                                                                           MRS. SWATI CHANDRA

                                                                           MRS. GURUSHARAN KAUR

                                                                          

29. STUDENT DIARY                                           :  MRS. NEELIMA CHAND, I/C

PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION                           MRS. MADHURI BHARDWAJ, CO / IC

                                                                           MRS. SHEELA CHAUDHARY

                                                                           MRS. YOGITA

                                                                                

 

30. VIDYALAYA PATRIKA                                 :  MRS. MADHURI BHARDWAJ, I/C

PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION                           MRS. NEELIMA CHAND, CO I/C

                                                                           MRS. SUMANJEET KAUR

                                                                           MS. NISHA

                                                                           MRS. ANITA DOGRA

                                                                           MRS. SAPNA

                                                                       

 

31. NEWSPAPER IN EDUCATION                       :  MRS. RENU RAWAT, I/C

 (III TO IX)                                                         MRS. ANUJA GARG

 

32. FEE RECORD/ MAINTENANCE OF                :  MRS. LEENA

CS54                                                                  MRS. ARUNA AHLAWAT

                                                                          

33. SCIENCE EXHIBITION, NCSC &                   :  MRS. KIRAN PANDEY, I/C

(OLYMPIAD EXAM)                                         MRS. SUNITA LAKHERA

                                                                           MRS. KIRAN

                                                                           MRS. LEENA

                                                                           MRS. SHWETA SINGH HURIA

                                                                           MS. ANITA DOGRA - (PRIMARY)

                                                                           MS. BHAWNA

  

                                                                                                                                     (Rashmi Shukla)

                                         Principal